Skip to content ↓

Our Staff

 Senior Leadership Team


Mrs K Jones
Headteacher

Miss H Mistry
Deputy Headteacher

Miss E Rogers

Assistant Headteacher & SENCO

 

Mrs S Varsani
Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Beaven
School Business Leader

 

Teachers

 

Infant School

Class Teacher Class 
Miss E Gatfield Class Teacher - Nursery
Mrs L Spence Class Teacher - RA
Mrs H Sullivan Year Group Leader & Class Teacher - RB
Ms Gutierrez-Campos Class Teacher - RC
Miss J Loganathan Class Teacher - 1A
Miss M Troup Year Group Leader & Class Teacher - 1B
Mrs C Dixon Class Teacher - 1C
Miss M Wells Class Teacher - 2A
Miss A Berberian Class Teacher - 2B
Mrs G Cullum Year Group Leader & Class Teacher - 2C

 

Junior School

Class Teacher Class 
Miss B Sudera Class Teacher - 3A
Mrs A Kundaiker Year Group Leader & Class Teacher - 3B
Miss A Lee Class Teacher - 3C
Mr A Davies Class Teacher - 4A
Mrs N Pervez Year Group Leader & Class Teacher - 4B
Miss P Willis Class Teacher - 4C
Mrs S Varsani / Miss E Pollard Class Teacher - 5A
Mr A Young Year Group Leader & Class Teacher - 5B
Mrs H Saunders Class Teacher - 5C
Miss R McCrohan Class Teacher - 6A
Miss S Mangabhai Class Teacher - 6B
Miss N Gurunathan Class Teacher - 6C

 

Maternity

Mrs L Enright (Maternity) Teacher
Mrs S Tawakley (Maternity) Year Group Leader & Class Teacher

 

Learning Support

 

Nursery Nurses

Mrs L Norris Nursery Nurse
Mrs K Rodiger Nursery Nurse

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs N Taldar Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Balakrishna Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Tailor Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Sangani Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Hopkins Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Lidhar Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Lovelock Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

Teaching Assistants

Mrs V Intwala Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Ali Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Dzalto Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Corbet-Adams Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Petruic Teaching Assistant
Mrs K James Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Mirza Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Lomas Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Manickam Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Patel Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Rose Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Guerri Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Nabi Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Hasan Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Sekanderzada Teaching Assistant

 

Welfare

 

Welfare

Mrs E Goodspeed Welfare Assistant
Mrs M O'Rourke Welfare Assistant

 

Pastoral

 

Pastoral

Ms D Perschky Learning Mentor
Mrs A Verrier Fink CBT Counsellor

 

Admin Clerical

 

Admin Clerical

Ms G Joseph SEN & Clerical Assistant 
Mrs A Khan Receptionist & Finance Assistant
Miss M Maskova Receptionist & Clerical Assistant
Mrs K Scott Attendance & Clerical Assistant

 

Site Team

 

Site Team

Mr M Scott Site Supervisor

 

Midday Supervisors

 

Midday Supervisor Team

Mrs N Mohamed Midday Supervisor Team Lead
Mrs R Chowdhury Midday Supervisor
Mrs D Heptulla Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Khammal Midday Supervisor
Mrs R Lad Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Makwana Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Mehta Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Panchasara Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Patel Midday Supervisor
Mrs M Petruic Midday Supervisor
Mrs A Popat Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Premsankar Midday Supervisor
Miss C Schiop Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Varelo Casco Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Vyas Midday Supervisor

 

Extended Schools Team

 

Breakfast Club Team

Mrs D Heptulla Playworker
Miss C Schiop Playworker
Mrs B Varela Casco Playworker

 

After School Club Team

Vacant Position Club Supervisor
Mrs K Guerri Playworker
Mrs D Heptulla Playworker
Mrs L Khammal Playworker
Mrs S Manickam Playworker
Ms N Mohamed Playworker
Mrs E Orobet Playworker
Mrs C Schiop Playworker
Miss Y Trowbridge Playworker
Mrs B Varelo Casco Playworker 
Mrs M Youssef Playworker